Vietnam visa questions & answers

Vietnam visa lasting

I’m a US citizen living in Spain and I need to know how long I can stay in Vietnam after getting a visa on the airport?  Thank you!

Hi Saeed,

Please be informed that at the moment we can process a 3-month visa on arrival to Vietnam for you. The visa is valid from the arrival date you request on your visa application. But it does not mean that you can stay in Vietnam for 3 months only. By the time your visa expires, you can leave Vietnam and then come back with another visa. The number of times to apply for Vietnam visa on arrival is not limited.

I hope this information is clear to you.

To apply for a visa on arrival, you can click here: https://booking.vietnam-visa.com/step1.html.

Should you need any further information, please let me know.

Have a great day,

Vietnamvisa.es