Online Applying Vietnam visa from Spain

Vietnam visa requirement for Spanish citizens

I am visiting Vietnam on February 2 via Noi Bai airport and then leaving Laos for February 5 and coming back via land on February 9 and have my flight back home on February 15. Do I need to get Vietnam visa? I’m Spanish. Thks

Dear Sirin,

Please be informed that you will need to obtain a Vietnam visa for either of your two arrivals in Vietnam, because, as regulated by Vietnamese law, as a Spanish citizens, to enjoy further Vietnam visa exemption, your arrival date should be at least 30 days from the exit date of the last stay you use visa exemption.

In this case, you are highly recommended to apply for Vietnam visa on arrival for your first arrival in Vietnam to avoid waste of time traveling to the embassy for visa application, and then use visa exemption for the second arrival in Vietnam from Laos.

To apply for VOA, please click https://booking.vietnam-visa.com/step1.html.

Should you need any further information, please feel free to let us know.

Kind regards,

Vietnamvisa.es